🏀Louisville 76, UC Santa Barbara 56

Nov. 20, 2005 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*275-72-20-076130030212
22Jessica Huggins*181-20-11-1123133003
23Connie Neal*213-132-71-2022012009
31Missy Taylor*266-111-24-447112320117
33Katie Olson*246-90-13-42570210115
3Patrika Barlow151-31-22-3000032005
4Valeriya Musina60-00-00-1000123000
5Yuliya Tokova170-10-10-0224431020
15Tatjana Boston101-20-00-0000301002
24Sarah Norman20-00-00-0000000000
32Helen Johnson193-80-20-0011223016
35Angel McCoughtry152-60-03-4437323127
Team11
Team Totals20028-626-1814-192128491621241976
UC Santa Barbara
Team Totals20021-586-248-1211172819132031356
ULOpp
Bench Points20
OfficialsJoe Vazeily, Dee Kantner, Lara Morris