🏀Southern California 65, Louisville 49

Mar. 19, 2005 – Neutral – Minneapolis, Minn.

2005 NCAA Tournament First Round

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*326-111-10-11452130113
21Angel Bradley*292-60-00-0022233004
22Jessica Huggins*341-41-40-0022153023
31Missy Taylor*294-71-22-21451021111
33Katie Olson*211-70-10-0033113002
3Patrika Barlow80-40-20-0123220000
4Valeriya Musina40-10-10-0000000000
23Connie Neal223-83-70-0033102009
34Jenna Lemnus80-00-01-2101100001
41Nina Simotes82-32-20-0022010016
50Joleen Phillips50-20-00-0011010000
Team325
Team Totals20019-538-203-5725321114161549
Southern California
Team Totals20027-693-188-81728451121941465
ULOpp
Bench Points16
OfficialsDee Kantner, Eric Brewton, Mark Zentz