🏀Louisville 97, Murray State 45

Dec. 19, 2004 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*236-120-01-23691110013
21Angel Bradley*130-40-02-4325010002
22Jessica Huggins*202-41-20-0011132015
31Missy Taylor*2010-132-31-259140523123
50Joleen Phillips*132-40-02-2134101006
3Patrika Barlow272-50-20-0044040024
4Valeriya Musina144-50-10-0088261018
15Tatjana Kiseljova61-20-00-0000301002
23Connie Neal162-51-42-2011140017
33Katie Olson227-90-00-12131210114
34Jenna Lemnus132-30-01-2011110015
41Nina Simotes133-42-30-0011001008
Team11
Team Totals20041-706-159-151438521127103897
Murray State
Team Totals20017-634-187-11101828127160445
ULOpp
Bench Points48
OfficialsTeresa Dahlem, Mary Struckhoff, Steve Martin