🏀Louisville 77, Alabama State 46

Dec. 16, 2004 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*236-80-05-93360101117
21Angel Bradley*143-60-02-3134011018
22Jessica Huggins*241-40-30-0123041022
31Missy Taylor*235-83-52-42460422015
50Joleen Phillips*151-21-10-0134231013
3Patrika Barlow130-10-01-1112210001
4Valeriya Musina140-20-22-2022103002
5Yuliya Tokova192-40-00-0347221004
15Tatjana Kiseljova131-20-00-0112223002
23Connie Neal225-104-70-00552220214
33Katie Olson101-40-00-0033001002
34Jenna Lemnus40-10-00-0011100100
41Nina Simotes63-31-10-0000001007
Team
Team Totals20028-559-1912-191332451220164777
Alabama State
Team Totals20015-606-3010-13151934209170846
ULOpp
Bench Points32
OfficialsWesley Dean, David Stewart, Ric Foxen