🏀Louisville 69, Detroit Mercy 54

Dec. 8, 2004 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
12Jazz Covington*307-120-14-43361250118
21Angel Bradley*332-50-02-4347142016
22Jessica Huggins*401-50-34-4000112046
31Missy Taylor*359-143-62-23252350223
50Joleen Phillips*212-30-11-2055120025
3Patrika Barlow80-20-00-0123040010
4Valeriya Musina0-00-00-0000000000
5Yuliya Tokova91-10-01-2235204003
15Tatjana Kiseljova50-00-00-0011210000
23Connie Neal40-00-00-0000010000
33Katie Olson154-80-20-0022201028
Team
Team Totals20026-503-1314-1812223412181901369
Detroit Mercy
Team Totals20021-509-223-69142321102111054
ULOpp
Bench Points11
OfficialsDavid Stewart, Marvin Sykes, Felicia Grinter