🏀Louisville 86, Saint Louis 59

Mar. 6, 2003 – Neutral – Memphis, Tenn.

2003 Conference USA Tournament

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Kim Graham*90-30-00-0000410000
14Sara Nord*325-152-65-60551330417
41Nina Simotes*271-41-32-2022211015
42Kassidi Bishop*221-20-01-2022121043
44Lori Nero*159-90-02-22573012020
15Sabrina Minter192-70-15-6134211019
21Angel Bradley157-90-03-42462100317
22Jessica Huggins80-00-00-0011021010
23Connie Neal91-40-20-0011212002
34Amanda Wolke210-20-02-4235321002
50Carol Brown233-51-14-72572020011
Team134
Team Totals20029-604-1324-3310344422141321486
Saint Louis
Team Totals20020-524-1715-28624302315202759
ULOpp
Bench Points4119
Paint Points3816
Points off TO2410
2nd Chance Points189
Fast Break Points144
Largest Lead322
Time Led0:1537:52
Ties2
Time Tied1:53
OfficialsRay Bomeli, Tina Napier, Eddie Miller