🏀DePaul 73, Louisville 61

Feb. 23, 2003 – Home – Cardinal Arena – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
14Sara Nord*345-121-22-21343430213
15Sabrina Minter*203-50-03-4145324029
34Amanda Wolke*305-130-02-21231020112
41Nina Simotes*301-70-32-2178212004
44Lori Nero*275-120-03-73692012113
10Kim Graham150-10-00-0011201110
21Angel Bradley111-30-10-0303210012
22Jessica Huggins20-00-00-0011000000
23Connie Neal112-60-30-0112001014
42Kassidi Bishop90-00-02-2112211012
50Carol Brown111-10-00-0000304012
Team22
Team Totals20023-601-914-191426402091931161
DePaul
Team Totals20025-598-1915-191125361914201973
ULOpp
Bench Points1029
Paint Points2830
Points off TO2019
2nd Chance Points1418
Fast Break Points28
Largest Lead017
Time Led0:0038:04
Ties1
Time Tied1:56
OfficialsJoe Cunningham, Jay Davis, Ric Foxen