🏀East Carolina 74, Louisville 69

Feb. 7, 2003 – Away – Greenville, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
14Sara Nord*376-115-80-01230260217
15Sabrina Minter*174-81-20-2213433069
34Amanda Wolke*324-90-01-2044521229
41Nina Simotes*254-141-80-0055103009
44Lori Nero*273-80-13-4437211109
10Kim Graham80-20-10-0011111010
21Angel Bradley192-60-14-4123421008
22Jessica Huggins30-10-00-0000110000
23Connie Neal142-60-30-0213200004
42Kassidi Bishop80-00-02-2011100002
50Carol Brown101-30-00-0202100002
Team22
Team Totals20026-687-2410-1412223422121631169
East Carolina
Team Totals20026-553-1219-3014314514122211174
ULOpp
Bench Points1615
Paint Points2432
Points off TO2710
2nd Chance Points139
Fast Break Points84
Largest Lead68
Time Led24:0810:50
Ties6
Time Tied5:02
OfficialsJoe Cunningham, Ralph Pickett, Mary Struckhoff