🏀Louisville 72, South Florida 63

Jan. 26, 2003 – Away – USF Sun Dome - Tampa, Fla.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Kim Graham*141-11-11-4134411004
14Sara Nord*398-163-62-32351710421
34Amanda Wolke*50-20-01-2112201001
41Nina Simotes*265-94-60-01893010014
44Lori Nero*201-80-06-8268307228
15Sabrina Minter40-20-00-0011101020
21Angel Bradley191-40-05-7437313017
22Jessica Huggins70-10-02-2011011002
23Connie Neal181-41-20-0134210013
42Kassidi Bishop311-51-20-0213211023
50Carol Brown174-60-01-2101303109
Team2132
Team Totals20022-5810-1718-2817314824122231272
South Florida
Team Totals20021-646-3215-2717264326132261163
ULOpp
Bench Points2424
Paint Points1622
Points off TO1817
2nd Chance Points1310
Fast Break Points24
Largest Lead222
Time Led1:5534:11
Ties3
Time Tied3:54
OfficialsKen Drayton, Eddie Miller, Daryl Humphrey