🏀Louisville 78, Texas Christian 62

Jan. 19, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Kim Graham*181-50-12-2314202014
14Sara Nord*343-92-73-40442720211
21Angel Bradley*162-50-13-3022131007
34Amanda Wolke*306-101-21-31453220214
44Lori Nero*274-100-04-44372130112
15Sabrina Minter213-50-03-4145232129
22Jessica Huggins30-10-02-4101000002
23Connie Neal50-10-12-2101000002
41Nina Simotes234-74-61-21230200013
42Kassidi Bishop100-10-02-2000201002
50Carol Brown131-20-00-0134302012
Team44
Team Totals20024-567-1823-301327401718151978
Texas Christian
Team Totals20021-594-2316-211621372114213762
ULOpp
Bench Points3020
Paint Points2222
Points off TO187
2nd Chance Points1415
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead232
Time Led33:531:36
Ties3
Time Tied4:31
OfficialsBill Franklin, Eric Brewton, Ric Foxen