🏀Louisville 86, Kentucky 62

Jan. 5, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Kim Graham*253-33-32-20551310011
14Sara Nord*286-123-51-1291121020016
21Angel Bradley*212-70-02-2336321006
34Amanda Wolke*246-121-33-71342300016
44Lori Nero*244-100-02-43470100210
15Sabrina Minter141-51-10-2213313013
22Jessica Huggins60-00-00-0000000000
23Connie Neal187-121-62-21231010117
41Nina Simotes91-40-10-0101001002
42Kassidi Bishop150-20-03-4112002013
50Carol Brown161-20-00-3224401212
Team331
Team Totals20031-699-1915-271930491720122686
Kentucky
Team Totals20023-564-1412-1972532237198662
ULOpp
Bench Points279
Paint Points2028
Points off TO2012
2nd Chance Points138
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead332
Time Led34:202:16
Ties6
Time Tied2:57
OfficialsTom Salerno, Mary Day, Jesse Dickerson