🏀Louisville 73, Troy State 55

Dec. 28, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
14Sara Nord*232-52-30-0022171016
15Sabrina Minter*172-70-30-1134411004
21Angel Bradley*202-30-00-0112211004
34Amanda Wolke*235-81-10-02463113111
44Lori Nero*287-170-08-11511162035122
10Kim Graham220-20-12-2112211022
22Jessica Huggins101-10-00-0011120012
23Connie Neal153-83-72-22131100111
41Nina Simotes143-62-30-0112011008
42Kassidi Bishop170-20-00-0134130010
50Carol Brown111-10-01-2202004013
Team11
Team Totals20026-608-1813-181728451718138973
Troy State
Team Totals20019-508-179-16920292011162455
ULOpp
Bench Points2614
Paint Points1414
Points off TO234
2nd Chance Points227
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead211
Time Led37:300:14
Ties2
Time Tied2:16
OfficialsLawson Newton, Ric Foxen, Jay Davis