🏀Louisville 85, Ball State 71

Dec. 27, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
14Sara Nord*335-103-56-62352530419
21Angel Bradley*150-20-01-2033411001
23Connie Neal*121-21-10-0123010003
34Amanda Wolke*254-70-01-2055321009
44Lori Nero*299-180-00-02461121118
10Kim Graham275-70-10-00442531410
15Sabrina Minter237-141-11-50332111316
22Jessica Huggins100-00-00-0011000010
41Nina Simotes20-00-00-0000100000
42Kassidi Bishop141-60-13-5325110005
50Carol Brown102-50-00-1314101114
Team
Team Totals20034-715-912-2111283917171241485
Ball State
Team Totals20024-608-1915-18932411920251371
ULOpp
Bench Points353
Paint Points3424
Points off TO314
2nd Chance Points126
Fast Break Points64
Largest Lead197
Time Led32:045:50
Ties2
Time Tied2:06
OfficialsLisa Mattingly, Tina Napier, Mary Struckhoff