🏀Louisville 83, Southern Mississippi 52

Mar. 1, 2002 – Neutral – DePaul Athletic Center - Chicago, Ill.

2002 Conference USA Tournament

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*174-80-10-0022220018
14Sara Nord*216-112-72-21341700016
24Kara Kessans*258-100-01-32240100017
32LaKisha Hoffman*293-70-01-25712223007
34Amanda Wolke*235-72-31-22464221113
3Lyndsey DeWitt60-20-20-0000000000
10Kim Graham201-40-20-0011121012
15Sabrina Minter132-20-00-0022232044
21Angel Bradley122-30-01-2011201015
40Tiana Ford82-20-00-0101203004
41Nina Simotes70-30-12-2000212002
50Carol Brown192-30-01-1202311015
Team112
Team Totals20035-624-169-141423372121151983
Southern Mississippi
Team Totals20019-496-168-181316291412220952
ULOpp
Bench Points2230
Paint Points308
Points off TO2812
2nd Chance Points189
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead382
Time Led38:330:13
Ties1
Time Tied1:14
OfficialsRalph Pickett, Ernie Yarbrough, Kelly Johnson