🏀Louisville 72, Marquette 58

Feb. 17, 2002 – Away – U.S. Cellular Arena – Milwaukee, Wis.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*115-92-42-20114010014
14Sara Nord*376-174-84-42240530320
24Kara Kessans*393-80-40-0123130026
32LaKisha Hoffman*358-100-03-485134011119
34Amanda Wolke*270-40-20-0246421000
3Lyndsey DeWitt10-00-00-0000000000
10Kim Graham70-10-10-0000211010
15Sabrina Minter224-100-21-3145105019
21Angel Bradley10-00-00-0000000000
40Tiana Ford140-20-02-2112101022
41Nina Simotes30-10-10-0000100000
50Carol Brown31-10-00-0112201002
Team551
Team Totals20027-636-2212-1516254121111411072
Marquette
Team Totals20018-503-1719-281123341513161758
ULOpp
Bench Points1318
Paint Points2826
Points off TO1217
2nd Chance Points137
Fast Break Points52
Largest Lead160
Time Led0:0039:37
Ties0
Time Tied0:08
OfficialsBarry Roberts, Bob Rodriguez, Marvin Sykes