🏀Houston 71, Louisville 68

Jan. 18, 2002 – Away – Hofheinz Pavilion – Houston, Texas

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*257-162-80-01122201116
14Sara Nord*294-133-70-01101141010311
24Kara Kessans*316-81-20-03362001113
34Amanda Wolke*332-70-20-0448235004
50Carol Brown*130-10-00-0011003000
10Kim Graham91-40-20-0101112022
15Sabrina Minter151-71-20-0246212023
21Angel Bradley61-11-12-2000011005
32LaKisha Hoffman161-40-00-2134222102
40Tiana Ford182-50-00-0134303004
41Nina Simotes53-62-50-0101000008
Team44
Team Totals20028-7210-292-41929481820193968
Houston
Team Totals20027-595-1812-21926351114144871
ULOpp
Bench Points2412
Paint Points1414
Points off TO1621
2nd Chance Points209
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead57
Time Led16:1315:25
Ties13
Time Tied8:22
OfficialsRalph Pickett, Wesley Dean, Don Green