🏀Louisville 84, East Carolina 68

Jan. 13, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*255-140-46-61451221016
14Sara Nord*315-133-70-02461710313
24Kara Kessans*221-60-43-6516332015
34Amanda Wolke*243-50-10-0123201006
50Carol Brown*112-20-03-3011102007
10Kim Graham275-102-510-132463120122
15Sabrina Minter121-10-01-2134312013
21Angel Bradley10-00-00-0011000000
32LaKisha Hoffman252-70-00-1437222004
40Tiana Ford204-50-00-0268504408
41Nina Simotes20-00-00-0000200000
Team
Team Totals20028-635-2123-311829472316185684
East Carolina
Team Totals20020-636-1722-332221432410181668
ULOpp
Bench Points3731
Paint Points3022
Points off TO2119
2nd Chance Points2017
Fast Break Points120
Largest Lead229
Time Led30:359:09
Ties3
Time Tied0:16
OfficialsJohn Whitson, Mark Braden, Reggie Williams