🏀Louisville 74, Charlotte 52

Jan. 11, 2002 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*224-91-20-0134122019
14Sara Nord*273-80-20-0145174026
24Kara Kessans*261-50-23-4268113015
34Amanda Wolke*273-101-41-2246301018
50Carol Brown*132-70-03-6314201117
3Lyndsey DeWitt10-00-00-1000000000
10Kim Graham92-21-11-1112102106
15Sabrina Minter122-60-10-0134232014
21Angel Bradley81-20-12-2101012104
22Janelle Antoine50-00-00-0112001000
32LaKisha Hoffman204-70-02-22351001010
40Tiana Ford217-90-01-23581013015
41Nina Simotes90-40-20-0213001000
Team33
Team Totals20029-693-1513-202332551314207774
Charlotte
Team Totals20017-585-1913-1811213217131931352
ULOpp
Bench Points3929
Paint Points4016
Points off TO2011
2nd Chance Points194
Fast Break Points82
Largest Lead284
Time Led32:325:11
Ties4
Time Tied2:17
OfficialsTeresa Dahlem, Jerry Gibbons, Eddie Novak