🏀Louisville 66, Coastal Carolina 56

Dec. 29, 2001 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*244-104-60-02571120112
14Sara Nord*282-71-43-30330123028
24Kara Kessans*210-60-10-0325123030
34Amanda Wolke*295-81-32-23360021113
50Carol Brown*153-40-01-3314200037
3Lyndsey DeWitt40-20-10-0000100000
10Kim Graham90-10-12-2000110002
15Sabrina Minter30-00-02-2011201002
21Angel Bradley90-10-01-2022120001
22Janelle Antoine121-30-10-0011001002
32LaKisha Hoffman172-50-00-0112001004
40Tiana Ford193-80-02-4246103418
41Nina Simotes103-41-10-0224001007
Team22
Team Totals20023-597-1813-1816274310181751166
Coastal Carolina
Team Totals20022-578-284-7824321611191556
ULOpp
Bench Points262
Paint Points2218
Points off TO2011
2nd Chance Points134
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead210
Time Led39:340:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:26
OfficialsLaura Morris, Debra Garcia, Bill Franklin