🏀Louisville 92, Miami, Ohio 71

Dec. 28, 2001 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*3511-187-110-01343030329
14Sara Nord*302-41-30-00443112025
24Kara Kessans*281-70-12-2213141014
34Amanda Wolke*359-150-21-33473211219
50Carol Brown*122-30-01-2202301015
10Kim Graham51-10-04-4213120106
15Sabrina Minter81-10-00-0011011102
21Angel Bradley20-10-10-0000101010
22Janelle Antoine111-21-10-0202010003
32LaKisha Hoffman264-70-05-62461240013
40Tiana Ford63-40-00-0011311006
41Nina Simotes20-00-00-0000010000
Team11
Team Totals20035-639-1913-1715193419251531092
Miami, Ohio
Team Totals20026-525-1214-181116271616223971
ULOpp
Bench Points3013
Paint Points3834
Points off TO3013
2nd Chance Points2018
Fast Break Points40
Largest Lead240
Time Led39:490:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:11
OfficialsRalph Pickett, Jay Davis, Bill Franklin