🏀Louisville 67, Ohio State 66

Dec. 14, 2001 – Away – Value City Arena – Columbus, Ohio

2001 Women's Sports Foundation Tournament

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*273-181-90-0044110017
14Sara Nord*366-91-21-203321020614
24Kara Kessans*288-141-43-53250121120
32LaKisha Hoffman*253-80-01-2516402117
40Tiana Ford*213-90-00-0134420106
10Kim Graham182-40-10-0123110004
15Sabrina Minter30-10-00-0000100000
22Janelle Antoine51-30-10-0000000002
34Amanda Wolke212-51-10-0101400105
50Carol Brown111-20-00-2224000002
55Shamika Ingram50-00-00-0000200000
Team11
Team Totals20029-734-185-11131831191564967
Ohio State
Team Totals20025-474-1112-191031411218243166
ULOpp
Bench Points1310
Paint Points3036
Points off TO304
2nd Chance Points910
Fast Break Points129
Largest Lead69
Time Led24:2810:59
Ties6
Time Tied4:33
OfficialsLisa Mattingly, Dave Stewart, Tina Napier