🏀Louisville 96, Coppin State 45

Dec. 12, 2001 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*246-133-41-11230210516
14Sara Nord*265-72-20-004401200112
24Kara Kessans*244-61-21-41232020010
32LaKisha Hoffman*227-101-20-15050020015
40Tiana Ford*202-50-03-4033303217
3Lyndsey DeWitt50-00-01-2000010011
10Kim Graham181-20-03-4033122015
15Sabrina Minter71-10-01-2000010013
21Angel Bradley101-10-00-1033030032
34Amanda Wolke154-70-13-43250010011
41Nina Simotes62-30-10-0000000004
50Carol Brown90-10-02-4000200022
55Shamika Ingram143-60-12-2224112008
Team156
Team Totals20036-627-1317-291326399221321596
Coppin State
Team Totals20019-523-174-6721282210303445
ULOpp
Bench Points3612
Paint Points4018
Points off TO416
2nd Chance Points145
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead510
Time Led39:030:00
Ties0
Time Tied0:57
OfficialsPatti Broderick, Joe Cunningham, Julie May