🏀Louisville 72, Illinois State 58

Nov. 27, 2001 – Away – Redbird Arena – Normal, Ill.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*336-134-70-01781300316
14Sara Nord*232-91-30-0022291025
24Kara Kessans*303-72-30-0101331118
32LaKisha Hoffman*254-110-01-3235101009
34Amanda Wolke*191-50-20-0549403012
3Lyndsey DeWitt30-00-01-2011000001
10Kim Graham60-30-22-2000021102
21Angel Bradley100-20-04-4000202004
22Janelle Antoine70-30-10-0022111000
40Tiana Ford188-150-02-61672121018
41Nina Simotes80-10-10-0022301000
50Carol Brown20-00-00-0000100000
55Shamika Ingram163-70-01-2347212007
Team134
Team Totals20027-767-1911-191434482220153772
Illinois State
Team Totals20018-605-2317-291639551911265658
ULOpp
Bench Points3220
Paint Points2818
Points off TO207
2nd Chance Points712
Fast Break Points60
Largest Lead212
Time Led2:0436:16
Ties3
Time Tied1:40
OfficialsRichard Foxen, Lou Pitt, Vito Masandrea