🏀Louisville 89, William & Mary 67

Nov. 24, 2001 – Neutral – Firestone Fieldhouse Malibu, Calif.

2001 Pepperdine Thanksgiving Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*206-123-52-20224030017
14Sara Nord*332-81-60-02351113025
24Kara Kessans*272-111-60-0156430015
34Amanda Wolke*287-113-42-428101351119
55Shamika Ingram*141-40-00-0134101002
3Lyndsey DeWitt10-00-00-0000010000
10Kim Graham264-91-45-63362010114
21Angel Bradley70-10-00-0000111000
22Janelle Antoine50-20-10-0011100000
32LaKisha Hoffman217-90-07-1064102011021
40Tiana Ford132-40-00-0044302304
41Nina Simotes10-00-00-0000000000
50Carol Brown41-10-00-0011100002
Team213
Team Totals20032-729-2616-221735522119175589
William & Mary
Team Totals20020-684-2723-311827451912161567
ULOpp
Bench Points4124
Paint Points142
Points off TO2414
2nd Chance Points1618
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead227
Time Led25:569:06
Ties10
Time Tied4:58
OfficialsTom Dubas, Cindy Leong, Celia Mann