🏀Alabama 90, Louisville 89

Nov. 23, 2001 – Neutral – Firestone Fieldhouse – Malibu, Calif.

2001 Pepperdine Thanksgiving Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*345-124-94-41010350118
14Sara Nord*321-90-56-70334104078
24Kara Kessans*289-143-55-72354220126
32LaKisha Hoffman*181-50-01-2112403003
34Amanda Wolke*241-50-10-0101201002
10Kim Graham145-93-40-01232010013
21Angel Bradley121-20-02-2011000004
22Janelle Antoine10-10-00-0000000000
40Tiana Ford80-30-02-2134411012
50Carol Brown40-20-00-0202101000
55Shamika Ingram255-70-03-44152000013
Team617
Team Totals20028-6910-2423-2819153423161801089
Alabama
Team Totals20030-547-1523-291224362214280490
ULOpp
Bench Points3240
Paint Points186
Points off TO2121
2nd Chance Points1112
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead817
Time Led13:4823:26
Ties10
Time Tied2:46
OfficialsJoe Jarvie, Jennifer Tentor, Kevin Slorey