🏀Louisville 84, Evansville 74

Nov. 20, 2001 – Home – Cardinal Arena – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*255-113-50-01123000213
14Sara Nord*342-52-415-1606621250121
24Kara Kessans*294-83-52-43473153013
32LaKisha Hoffman*245-90-02-21123040012
34Amanda Wolke*291-71-32-2246211035
10Kim Graham142-60-23-4213411027
21Angel Bradley60-20-10-0000101010
22Janelle Antoine110-20-00-0022111000
40Tiana Ford124-40-01-1044410019
50Carol Brown60-00-02-2000102012
55Shamika Ingram100-00-02-2022101002
Team22
Team Totals20023-549-2029-339273625172131184
Evansville
Team Totals20020-537-2027-3292332269193774
ULOpp
Bench Points2017
Paint Points1216
Points off TO1522
2nd Chance Points117
Fast Break Points00
Largest Lead132
Time Led37:271:04
Ties2
Time Tied1:29
OfficialsRalph South, Tony Lippa, Julie May