🏀Louisville 91, Austin Peay 68

Dec. 29, 2000 – Home – Freedom Hall

2000 Holiday Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*306-152-60-02131210214
14Sara Nord*354-131-42-4481221130011
24Kara Kessans*262-60-24-4235231128
34Shanta Bowens*183-80-04-42682101110
55Shamika Ingram*273-70-02-27512002108
10Kim Graham50-10-10-0000221000
22Janelle Antoine161-30-04-7123320106
30Marcia Alvarado70-10-00-0022010000
40Tiana Ford219-140-01-12245112019
42Kassidi Bishop61-20-01-2011110013
50Carol Brown94-70-04-61012010112
Team
Team Totals20033-773-1322-302130512024106791
Austin Peay
Team Totals20022-616-2118-241228402412201468
ULOpp
Bench Points40
OfficialsEddie Novak, Ron Hoover, Eric Brewton