🏀Louisville 92, Niagara 62

Dec. 28, 2000 – Home – Freedom Hall

2000 Holiday Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
5Marju Sober*205-94-73-41232320217
14Sara Nord*302-71-41-2022186016
24Kara Kessans*235-113-41-23361110014
34Shanta Bowens*183-60-01-4347302117
55Shamika Ingram*285-100-05-757122201015
10Kim Graham131-50-12-2246201004
22Janelle Antoine152-50-10-0112011114
30Marcia Alvarado132-52-40-0112241006
40Tiana Ford143-40-00-0235401106
42Kassidi Bishop121-40-24-4022201026
50Carol Brown142-30-03-4213311007
Team112
Team Totals20031-6910-2320-292131522220174792
Niagara
Team Totals20021-581-819-261019292117183662
ULOpp
Bench Points33
OfficialsTechnical fouls: Niagara-None. Louisville-None.